Library Donors

The Lancaster Public Library would like to thank the following individuals, organizations, and businesses who supported the library with a donation in the month of November. Much of what we accomplish would not be possible without your generous support. You are so very appreciated!

November 2018 Donors

Mr. Roberto Abello
Herbert and Victoria Abramson
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Adams
Dr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Andersen
Mr. Erik Anderson
Ms. Beth Andrew
Jo and Robert Andrews
Sandy and Harvey Asher
Ms. Greta R. Aul
Pam and Matt Bacharach
Lori and Kevin Baer
Mr. Nicholas Bailey
Ms. Ann Bair
Mrs. Naomi A. Baker
Mr. Bert Baker
Ms. Diana D. Baker
Ms. Wendy Baker Davis
Ms. Kathleen Balestier
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Balogh
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Barnett Jr.
Ms. Linda Barto
Mr. Robert Basarab
Ms. Carolyn Bausinger
Mr. Brent Bavington
Sylvia Alajaji and Eric Baytala
Sally Patterson and Michael Beaudet
Jill D. Edwards and George Beech
Ms. Arlene Bell
Mr. Ajit Belsarkar
Dennis and Barbara Benchoff
Ms. Ellen Berfond
Mrs. Linda Berger
Mr. and Mrs. Alan Berkowitz
Bertz Hess & Co., LLP
Mr. Kaleb Best
Ms. Stacey Bhaerman
Larry and Nancy Bieber
Ms. Cynthia Bigler
Jacqueline and Joe Bilder
Roberta and Dana Billig
Ms. Susan Binder
Mr. Chad Blank
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Bornstein
Mr. Robert  K. Bowman
Nick and Cynthia Boyer
Ms. Nancy Bradley
Ms. Stacy Bradley
Mrs. Gail Brainard
Ms. Katie Breit
Kali Thompson and Matthew Brennan
Ms. Karlla Brigatti
Ms. Tracy Broderick
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Brooks
Mrs. Constance M. Brown
Judith Rineer and Paul Browning
Ms. Abigail Brubaker
David and Kay Brubaker
Ms. Megan Brubaker
Mr. Gerald Bruce
Mr. Thomas Burgum
Paul and Patricia Burkhart
Ms. Leslie J. Burlingame
Anne and Dave Bushnell
Donna and Dale Buss
Ms. Sally A. Butler
Ms. Teri Butson
Mr. Frank Byrne
Betsy and Bill Calder
Mr. Chris Caldwell
Mr. Chris Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Philip L. Calhoun
Mr. and Mrs. Philip L. Calhoun
Laurel V. Campbell and Richard Canard
Ms. Sarah Car
Ms. Antonia Cardwell
Ms. Virginia Carroll
Ms. Debbie Carter
Beth and Lou Cesarone
Dorothy and Dale Chadwick
Ms. Helen Chase
Ms. Margaret B. Chrencik
Peter and Millicent Christie
David and Dawn Ciuk
Ms. Anne Clair
Susan Burlingame and Neil Clark
Ms. Treva Clark
Mr. John Clarke
Ms. Marianne Clay
Nancy and Craig Clinger
Patricia and William Cluley
Ms. Sarah Colantonio
Ms. Patricia Coller
Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Collier
Patrick and Margaret Cooney
Ms. Carole Counihan
Ms. Jessica Cox
Mr. Timothy Creamer
Mr. Philip Crnkovich
Kedren Crosby
Cross Roads Presbyterian Church Deacons
Mr. John Crowley
Ms. Gloria Cruz
Mr. Hossein Daneshvar
Louis and Sue Davenport
Jean Boal and Cynthia Davis
Ms. Melinda Decosta
Ms. Marianne D. Dellosso
Ms. Cheryl Desmond
Ms. Peggy Devaney
Mr. Joe Devoy
Ms. Mary Dewey
Emery and Mary Ellen DeWitt
Ms. Ann K. Dianna
Ms. Christina Diehl
Mr. and Mrs. Reed E. Diem
Ms. Lori Dietrich
Ms. A. Patricia Ditzler
Ms. A. Patricia Ditzler
Ms. A. Patricia Ditzler
Sacha and Ryan Dodson
Ms. Elizabeth Doherty
Ms. Evalina Dombrowski
Mary Alice Wheeler and Andre Dominguez
Mr. James J. Dougherty
Mrs. Karen L. Drevyanko
Ms. Joann Dumas
Judy and Donald Durand
Samuel and Amanda Dutton
Ms. Nancy W. Dyer
Hal and Ellen Eager
Mr. Brian Earley
Joseph and Mary Kay Eckenrode
Jerry and Susan Eckert
Ms. Ellen T. Eddy
Gary and Paula Egolf
Ms. Monica Elbert
Mr. Willard Ellis
Ms. Janet H. Erb
Dr. Eric Esch
Dennis and Carol Fahnestock
Darlene and Michael Farbo
Ms. Sarah Farbo
Ms. Cindy Farley
Joshua Schwartz and Caroline Faulkner
Mrs. Marilyn K. Felter
Ms. Katie Fichtner
Darren and Lauren Finn
Mrs. Debra Fish
Mrs. Sarah Young Fisher
Mr. Dave Fisher
John and Frances Fleckenstein
Daniel and Michelle Fletcher
Jesse and Elizabeth Fluck
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Freas
Barbara and Jim Frederick
Mr. Richard Frerichs
Mr. and Mrs. Colin Freund
Gregg Frey and Leah Bacon
Adrienne and Amir Friedman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Friedrich
Friends Of The Leola Library
Tom and Kelly Fromuth
Ms. Mary Gabriel
Joseph and Susan Gagliardi
Ms. Katy Gallagher
Scott and Tracelyn Gardner
Mr. Steven Garner
Andrew and Kristina Garner
Howard and Becky Garver
Arlene and Lou Gaudioso
Ms. Marianne Gault
Carol and Robert Geiger
Ms. Andrea Geiser
Heather and Matthew Georgy
Mrs. Marjorie Gerhardt
Ms. Cynthia Gibson
Robert and Ruth Ann Gillespie
Mr. Dale Gindlesperger
Bonnie Sowers and Ken Giurlando
Ms. Tina Glanzer
Ms. Catherine C. Glass
Mr. Jerry Glenn
Ms. Lynne Glinski
Ms. Charlene Gockley
Ms. Brenda Good
Ms. Cecelia Good
Daniel and Sharon Good
Ms. Iolanthe Good
Mrs. Karen F. Good
Ms. Martha Good
Ms. Robin Goodman
Ms. Debra Good-Zeiner
Ms. Cindia Gottshall
Mrs. Louise Graham
John and Carol Graham
Dr. and Mrs. Alistair Grant
Dr. and Mrs. Louis Gray
Ms. Erin Graybill
Joan and Gary Greenslade
Ms. Dorothy Greer
Nathan and Kate Grieser
Mrs. Dorothy Grimm
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Groff
Robert and Linda Groff
Dan and Janelle Groff
Mr. Randall Grossman
Timothy and Kelly Grotzinger
Mr. Roy G. Grube
Ms. Martha Guaigua
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Guntharp
Ms. Barbara Gutai
H&H Group
Mr. and Mrs. Craig  Haberle
Mr. Craig Haggit
Mr. Michael Haldeman
Ms. Peggy Hall
Mr. Thomas Hall
Hammel Associates Architects, LLC
Mary and Chuck Hansen
Mr. James Harbison
Ms. Margaret Harbison
Ms. Judy A. Harding
Morgan Elmore and Paul Harnik
Bernard and Norma Harris
Jan and John Hartman
Edward A. Hauck and Stefanie B. Valar
David DiSavino and Cynthia Haynes
Perry and Connie Hazeltine
Mrs. Marjorie G. Hazeltine-Wolfe
Darlene and Allen Hein
Ms. Henrietta Heisler
Rebecca and George Hennessy
Mrs. Catherine Herneisen
Ms. Joan Herr
James and Cynthia Herr
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Herr
John C. Caldwell and Elizabeth Herr
Douglas Seitz and David Hershey
Ms. Patricia Hertzler
Mr. Mervin Hess
Hickey Architects Inc.
Mr. Richard M. Hill
Ms. Jodi Hillard
Linda and Ralph Hiney
Patricia and Jay Hoberg
Alexander and Aftan Hoffer
Diana and Paul Hofstaedter
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Hohman
Ms. Lissa Holland
Mr. Dylan Holland
Mr. Robert Hollister
Mrs. Kay Homer
Mr. Chuck Honabach
Mr. Randall Hoover
Ms. Susan Hoover
Mr. Tony Hopkins
Mrs. Gladys Horst
Ms. Laura Howell
Dr. Lesley Huff
Joseph and Susan Hurlburt
Mrs. Kelsey Jannarone
Ms. Gloria Jaremko
Eliza and Kyle Cramer Jaremko
Srirupa Dasgupta and Pablo Jenik
Kirsten and Timothy Johnsen Martin
Ms. Tanya Johnson
Mr. Craig Johnson
Rick and Donna Joi
Mrs. Marian Jones
Ms. Beulah G. Jones
Ms. Rachel Jurman
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Kalata
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Kaliss
Ms. Kaliope Kambouroglos
Ms. Carolyn D. Karl
Ms. Reena Kazmann
Larry Keating and Jan Masland
Ms. Melissa Kelly
Eric and Elizabeth Kennel
Cindee and Ted Kennett
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Killough
Alex and Nyssa King
Diane and Dennis Klos
Francine and Hal Koplin
Barry and Carol Kornhauser
Mr. Richard Kovacs
Mr. Mark Kozlowski
Ms. Stephanie Kramer
Adam and Jennifer Krouse
Ms. ChristyLee Kuchak
Samantha and Charles Kurtz
David and Andrea Kurzman
Ms. Anne L. Labat-Gepert
Kathryn and Wayne Laepple
Kay and John Lahr
Mrs. Cindy LaMaster
Lancaster City Council
Lancaster Pastoral Counseling and Education
Lancaster Osteopathic Health Supporting Org.
Ms. Lisa Lane
Mrs. Anne LaPierre
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Larkin
Mr. Gregory Larkin
Ms. Margaret Larsen
Ms. Cheryl M. Laub
John and Amy Laughlin
Ms. Debra Lawrence
Ms. Deborah Laws-Landis
Ms. Katharine  M. Leader
Ms. Kristen Lefever
Ms. Iris Lefever
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Lehman
Dr. and Mrs. Gary Leinberger
Leslie and James Lemonick
Ms. Jean Lengacher
Mr. James Leonard
Scott and Giovanna Lerner
Mr. Joel Lesher
Barbara Brock and Joe Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. David Lindt
Ms. Donna P. Linton
Tom and Betsy Lyons
Mrs. Pamela R. Lyons-Neville
Amy and John Mackay
Barry and Barbara Mahaffey
Teresa and Tim Maier
Donald and Stacie Main
Makes Scents Natural Spa Line
Jennifer Ericson and Tom Malesic
Mr. Larry Marburger
Heather and Steven Marchessault
Mrs. Kathrine Markley
Rein Mutso and Virginia  B. Marshall
John Haney and Bruce Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Jay W. Martin
Donald and Susan Martin
Ms. Diana Martin
Ms. Jill Martin
Kathryn Maz and Nicholas V. Martino
Ms. Regina Martin-Rodger
Ms. Jodi Martz
Ms. Candace Massey
Ms. Michelle Mathason
Ms. Patricia McClune
Michael McDivitt and Kay Moshier McDivitt
Tom and Kathy McGeehin
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard J. McGrann
Michael and Kathryn McKenna
Ms. Susan L. McMullen
Ms. Sheila Meck
John and Anne Meeder
Mrs. Lucille Meissner
Members 1st Federal Credit Union
Ms. Rita Mensch
John and Abby Messick
Mr. and Mrs. Derry Miller
Mr. Travis Miller
Ms. Hannah Miller
Mr. Devon Miller
Ms. Debra A. Miller
Ms. Jane Miller
Millersville Borough Council
Ms. Deborah Mink
Ms. Jessica Misel
Ms. Libby Modern
Mr. Muluemebet Mogese
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Montgomery
Ms. Ann Moore
Mr. Isaac Moore
Mark and Jennifer Morford
Mr. and Mrs. James Morgan
Mr. Douglas Morris
Joan and James Moss
Richard and Erin Moss
Bert and Cynthia Moyer
Mr. John Mullineaux
Ms. Susanne Mundok
Ms. Rebecca Murcia
Mr. Damon Myers
Hagai and Sarah Nassau
Samuel and Nancy Neff
Kathleen Riodan and Dan Nephin
Ms. Pearl E. Newcomer
Mr. Greg Newswanger
Mr. and Mrs. Sam Nolt
Mr. Derek Nowak
Ms. Deb Nunemaker
Jeff Hawkes and Beth Oberholtzer
Mr. Frank Oellig
Ms. Nancy OHalloran
Sharon and Michael O’Hara
Ms. Nancy J. Osgood
Mr. William Oster
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Ottinger, Jr.
Karen and James Owens
Ms. Judith Panico
Ms. Marissa Parr
Ms. Marcellene Paskowitz
Mr. H Earl Paulson
Paul and Julie Peachey
Ms. Lydia Pease
Ms. Jessica Pfennig
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Phillips
Ms. Sandra Pickering
Ms. Caroline Piersol
Glenn Miller and Marion Piersol-Miller
Peter Brown and Jane Pippart-Brown
Mrs. Mary Jo Plank
Mr. Jeffrey Pollack
Mrs. Joan H. Pollock
Cynthia and Mark Pontius
William and Leigh-Ann Powers
Mr. and Mrs. Iwan Praton
Ms. Judith Pugliese
Ms. A. Elizabeth Pyle
Steven and Melany Radel
Mr. Tom Rafetto
Ken and Judi Ralph
Ms. Kathleen Ramey
Mr. Daniel Ramirez
Mr. David Ramsay
Edward and Beverly Rand
Ms. Sarah Raub
Ms. Margaret Rauch
Mr. Adinarayana Rayavarapu
Ms.  Sheila Raymond
Mr. James Reichenbach
Mr. Isaiah Reichenbach
Todd and Jodie Reinhart
Ms. Lin Rengier
Kevin and Melissa Ressler
Mr. Gerald Ressler
Ms. Courtney Restemayer
Ms. Jami Rhynes
Irwin and M. Susan Richman
Mr. Robert Richmond
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Riebel
Timothy and Jennifer Riley
Ms. Bernadette Rimko
Mr. and Mrs. George Robinson
Kevin and Rebekah Robinson
Mr. Donald Robinson
Ms. Janet Robinson
Mr. Jorge Rodriguez
Mr. Timothy Roschel
Harriet and George Rosenstein
Ms. Amanda Rosh
Ms. Judith Ross
Ms. Patti Rottmund
Jay and Linda Royer
Mr. Scott Royer
Mr. Brad Rutter
Mark and Mary Ryan
Michelle and Marco Salinas
Steve Schlissel and Faith Salvo
Ms. Carol Sandt
David McMahan and Karen Sattler
Mr. and Mrs. Clair J. Sauder
Ms. Karissa Sauder
Ms. Sue Saupp
Mr. Charles Sawicki
Carol and Ralph Schillinger
Betty and Ed Schimmel
Ms. Martha Schlossman
Ms. Elizabeth A. Schott
Ms. Valerie Schucker
Ms. Wendy Schweiger
Susan and Rick Seavey
Ms. Ruth Secamiglio
Nancy and Alan Sechrist
Ms. Katherine Selch
Jean and Nicholas Selch
Doug and Erin Sell
Mr. Walt Senkowski
Ms. Kimberly Sensenig
Ms. Wendy Serfass
Ms. Elaine Severein
Paul Engleheart and Mimi Shapiro
Ms. Heather Sharpe
Thomas and Bonita Sharpe
Emily and Nathan Sheffer
Mr. Rupert M. Sheldon
Ginger and Leo Shelley
Mr. Derik Shelor
Mr. Bernard Shire
Ms. Audrey Shirk
Ms. Kim Showalter
Ms. Constance Shreiner
Mr. Harvey Shuman
Kathleen and Leigh Shuman
Mrs. Thea Sieber
Ms. Rebecca Siegrist
Ms. Deborah Sigel
Ryan Fowler and Amy Singer
Ms. Anne Skrabak
Ms. Lauren Slesser
Mr. Charlie Sloden
Ms. Barbara Slotter
Ms. Barbara Smentek
Ms. Marianne Smith
Robert and Deborah Smith
Mr. Raymond Smith
Carrie and Sean Smith
Tom and Barbra Smithgall
Mr. Ismail Smith-Wade-El
Ms. Kathleen Smyser
Mr. Kyle Sollenberger
Ms. Amanda Sollenberger
Christian Recknagel and Danene Sorace
Ms. Ann Soudant
Mr. Peter Stacey
Mr. and Mrs. Dave Stadden
George and Bernice Stadler
Rick and Susan Stamm
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey T. Stankiewicz
Mr. Joshua Stauffer
David and Page Steele
Ms. Jacqueline Sternberg
Ms. Louise Stevenson
Ms. Lisa Stillwell
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen E. Stockwell
Ms. Kimberly Stoltzfus
Ms. Mary Strayer
Mr. Jere Strittmatter
Miriam and John Stroh
Mr. Tim Stuhldreher
Ms. Diane Styer
Ms. Kelly Sumpter
Clifford and Lois Swanson
Ms. Mollie Swartz
Noreene and Mike Sweeney
Ms. Jessica Sweitzer
Ms. Katherine Swisher
David and Jeanne Sylvia
Mr. Stanley J. Szalak
Mr. Thomas Taglieri
John and Anne Thayer
David Francis and Kristen J. Thomas
Ms. Julie Thomas
Ms. Margaret Thomas
Mr. Roger Thompson
Ms. Anne Traceski
Mrs. Ann Treier
Ms. Katherine Trippe
Sara Atwood and Greg Troszak
Tara and Jeremy Trout
Trump Tschudy Design LLC
Mrs. Aimee L. Tyson
UGI Utilities, Inc.
Ms. Janice E. Ulmer
Upper Leacock Township
Mr. Stephen Urbanik
Ms. Kim Van Donk
Ms. Sandra VanDusen
Mary and Boyer Veitch
Ms. Margery Velde
Ms. Linda Waggoner
Ms. Amy Wagner
Clair and Lorraine Wagner
Drs. Mary Kearns and Jon Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Walker
Dr. Judson W. McCune and Ezetta Walter
Mrs. Barbara Wank
Ms. Kathleen M. Wasong
Ms. Melanie Weaver
Mrs. Ann Webber
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Weber
Mr. James Weber
Michael and Susan Weed
Ms. Tracey M. Weis
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Werts
Ms. Janet White
Robin and Eliot White
Mr. Wilson Whiting
Ms. Alllison Whittaker
Jennifer and Thomas Wiggin
Ms. Christine Wiker
Adam and Diane Wilikofsky
Ms. Julie Will
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Willard
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Williams
Ms. Holly Williams
Ms. Barbara Williams
Mr. James Williams
Ms. Sarah Williams
Mr. Alonzo Williams
Ms. Ann Wilson
Ms. Marie Winger
Kevin McGarry and Beth Winter-McGarry
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Wirth
Ms. Krista Wismer
Mr. Donald Witmer
Ms. Paula Wolf
Mr. Bryant G. Wood
Ms. Margaret Woodcock
Work Wisdom
Ms. Melissa Yanchuck
Ms. Sandra Yeager
Elijah and Marie Yearick
Thomas and Stephanie Yentsch
Ms. Liz Yocom
Ms. Nancy Yoder
Rich and Deb Young
Younger Realty Group
Ms. Elizabeth Zell
Ms. Angela Zimmerman
Mrs. Kate Zink-Saladik
Mr. Amos G. Zook
Jonathan and Cecile Zorach

Thank you to the 2018 Signature Benefit, The Night Circus, Partners…

Benchmark Construction Company, Inc. – Signature Partner

Riverside Camping Association – Signature Partner 

S & T Bank  – Illusion Partner

Stray Lighting & Production Services – Illusion Partner

PPL Electric – Illusion Partner

Barley Snyder – Midway Partner

Engle Printing & Publishing Co., Inc. – Midway Partner

Murray Securus – Midway Partner

Henrietta Heisler Interiors, Inc. – Crimson Partner

ECW Marketing Group – Crimson Partner

In Kind Partners –

The Circus School of Lancaster

Cracked Pepper Catering

DJ Mast Productions, LLC

The H & H Group

Good Spirits Lancaster

Trump Tschudy Design

Brenneman Inc.

Additional community partners who supported Lancaster Public Library events in 2018…

Barley Snyder

Bertz, Hess & Co, LLP

ELKS Lancaster Lodge

Lancaster Trophy House

Tellus360